Preliminary timetable - subject to minor changes, please pick up your number latest 45min before the start of your event and be ready 30min before the advertised starting time.
April 21st
Daytime session
10.00 Pro-am Ballroom Single Dances Bronze (A-C), Gold (A) Final
10.10 Solo Waltz U12 Final
10.12 Solo Waltz U16+O16 Final
10.14 Pro-am Ballroom Single Dances Silver (A-C) Final
10.24 Solo QS U12 Final
10.26 Solo QS U16+O16 Final
10.28 Pro-am Ballroom Single Dances Gold (B-C) Final
10.38 3 Dance Basic Latin U16+O16 Final
10.44 Pro-am 3 Dance Challenge Ballroom Final (see heatlists)
10.50 Pro-am 3 Dance Challenge Ballroom Final (see heatlists)
10.56 Pro-am 3 Dance Challenge Ballroom Final (see heatlists)
11.00 4 Dance Basic Latin U16+O16 Final
11.08 Pro-am 4 Dance Challenge Ballroom Final (see heatlists)
11.15 3 Dance Basic Latin U12 Final
11.21 Pro-am 4 Dance Challenge Ballroom Final (see heatlists)
11.29 Solo Salsa U12+U16+O16 Final
11.31 Pro-am Swedish VW Cup Final

11.32 Prize presentation Solo Ballroom/Salsa, Basic Latin, Pro-am Ballroom

11.50 Break/ Warm up

12.10 Pro-am Single Dance Latin Bronze (A,C) Final
12.20 Solo Cha-cha U16+O16 Semifinal
12.22 Solo Cha-cha U12 Final
12.24 Solo Cha-Cha U16+O16 Final
12.26 Pro-am Single Dance Latin Silver A, Gold C Final
12.36 Solo Jive U16+O16 Semifinal
12.38 Solo Jive U12 Final
12.40 Solo Jive U16+O16 Final
12.42 Pro-am Single Dance Latin Gold (A,C) Final
12.52 Basic 3 Dance Ballroom U16+O16
12.58 Pro-am 3 Dance Challenge Latin Bronze, Silver Final
13.04 Basic Waltz U12 Final
13.06 Pro-am 3 Dance Challenge Latin Gold Final
13.12 Basic 3 Dance Ballroom U12 Final
13.18 Basic 4 Dance Latin U12 Final
13.26 Pro-am 4 Dance Challenge Latin Bronze, Silver Final
13.34 Basic 4 Dance Ballroom U16+O16 Final
13.42 Pro-am 4 Dance Challenge Latin Gold Final
13.50 Basic Cha-cha U12 Final
13.52 Basic Cha-cha O16 Final
13.54 Basic 4 Dance Ballroom U12

14.00 Prize presentation Solo Ballroom, Basic Ballroom and Pro-am Latin

14.20 Warm up FTD


14.40 Couples Parade
14.45 Youth Ballroom Semifinal
15.00 Juvenile Ballroom Final
15.08 Amateur Ballroom Quarterfinal
15.33 Junior Ballroom Final
15.43 Prize presentation Juvenile Ballroom, Junior Ballroom, break
15.53 Amateur Latin Quarterfinal

16.20 Break
Evening session
18.15 Opening, introduction of adjudicators

18.25 Pro-am Latin Scholarship A,B,C Final
18.33 Senior Latin Final
18.41 Juvenile Latin Final
19.00 Amateur Ballroom Semifinal
19.20 Junior Latin Semifinal

19.40 Prize presentation Pro-am Scholarship, Juvenile Latin, Senior Latin

19.50 Youth Ballroom Final
20.00 Junior Latin Final
20.10 Amateur Ballroom Final

20.20 Prize presentation Youth Ballroom, Junior Latin, Amateur Ballroom

20.25 General dancing

20.35 Team match

21.00 Break

21.05 Final Pro-am Ballroom Scholarship A,C Final
21.13 Semifinal Youth Latin
21.33 Final Senior Ballroom

21.42 Show Boogie woogie Nils and Bianca

21.47 General dancing

22.00 Semifinal Amateur Latin
22.20 Final Pro-am Ballroom Scholarship C Final
22.28 Final Youth Latin
22.38 Final Amateur Latin

22.48 Prize presentation

23.00 End+Afterparty
April 22nd - GSB dance congress
11.00-17.00 Private lessons and workshops Franco Formica, Joanna Leunis, Marek Fiksa, John Wood, Morena Colagreco and Arunas Bizokas
Made on
Tilda